Capital Immigration Services

Navigation

Visitor Visas


You will need to apply for a visitor visa before you come to New Zealand if you are not from a visa-waiver country.

 

Requirements

When you apply for a visitor visa, we need to know that:

  • you are in good health
  • you are of good character
  • a visitor visa fits your purpose for coming to New Zealand
  • you are a bona fide temporary visitor.

Your passport

You will need to provide your passport with your application. The passport must be valid for at least three months past the date you are to leave New Zealand or one month past the date you intend to leave if the government issuing your passport has consular representation in New Zealand.

 

This page was last modified on: 10 May 2017 19:48:47
Capital Immigration Services - discovering, understanding, deciding, applying